Rabbit Resort Pattaya

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Rabbit Resort Pattaya
$$$$

Overview

3-star beachfront resort with private cottages on Dongtan Beach, Pattaya

Accommodations

Rabbit Resort offers private cottages designed for peace and privacy, distinct from typical hotel rooms. The rooms are air-conditioned and equipped with a cable TV, refrigerator, and a kitchen with coffee/tea making facilities. Each cottage is set within lush tropical gardens, with forest or pool views close to the ocean.

Pools & Beach

The hotel has two outdoor swimming pools, including a family-friendly pool and an exclusive adults-only pool. Guests have direct access to Dongtan Beach, with sun loungers and beach chairs provided. The adults-only pool offers a relaxed experience separate from the family area.

Dining

Rabbit Resort Pattaya operates the Chef's Company Restaurant, serving local and international dishes. The on-site Ganj Cafe offers panoramic beach views and fresh produce from the hotel's own vegetable patch. Breakfast is included in the room rate and features a selection of Thai and Western options.

Pet-Friendly Accommodations

Rabbit Resort Pattaya is a pet-friendly hotel with dedicated services and accommodations for guests traveling with animals. The hotel provides pet bowls and allows dogs in one section of the restaurant and at one of the pools. This policy makes Rabbit Resort Pattaya a rare choice for pet owners in the area.

Location & Activities

Rabbit Resort Pattaya sits directly on Dongtan Beach, a 15-minute drive from Pattaya town and less than 2 hours from Suvarnabhumi International Airport. The hotel offers car rental services and airport shuttle for guest convenience. Nearby attractions include Pratumnak Beach and Pattaya Park Tower.

  • Accommodations: Private cottages with Thai architecture
  • Pools: Two outdoor pools, one adults-only
  • Dining: Chef's Company Restaurant & Ganj Cafe
  • Pet Policy: Pet-friendly with pet bowls and designated areas
  • Location: Directly on Dongtan Beach, 15 min from Pattaya town
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
No internet access available.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel Rabbit Resort Pattaya serves a full breakfast for free. 
Children & extra beds
Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of rooms:32
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Gold Ground Floor Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed or 1 Queen Size Bed
Queen Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen Size Bed
Gold Cottage
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen Size Bed1 King Size Bed
  • Pool view
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
Show 2 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Internet
Free parking
24-hour services

24-hour security

Babysitting
Swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

Air conditioning
Facilities for kids

Toys

Children's pool

Cribs

Private beach

Beach access

Sun loungers

Services

  • Pet amenities available
  • Housekeeping
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Children's pool
  • Toys

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end

Room view

  • Pool view
  • Forest view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Rabbit Resort Pattaya

💵 Lowest room price 171 US$
📏 Distance to center 2.0 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 26.8 mi
🧳 Nearest airport U-Tapao Rayong-Pattaya International, UTP

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
318/84, Moo12, Dong Tan Beach, Nong-Prue, Chonburi, Pattaya, Thailand, 20150
Map view
318/84, Moo12, Dong Tan Beach, Nong-Prue, Chonburi, Pattaya, Thailand, 20150
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Water Parks
Pattaya Water Park
100 yd
Beach
Dongtan Beach
100 yd
Restaurant
Sandbar By The Sea
100 yd
Restaurant
Pattaya Park
100 yd
Restaurant
Pirate Bay Cafe
100 yd
Restaurant
La Bocca Italian Restaurant and Pizzeria
200 yd
Restaurant
Cafe Ritz
200 yd
Restaurant
Toto Italian Restaurant and Pizzeria
100 yd
Restaurant
O Delices Jomtien
100 yd
Restaurant
Hemingways Restaurant & Bar
100 yd
Restaurant
Province restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Yupin's Restaurant
200 yd

Reviews of Rabbit Resort Pattaya

9.4 /10
Perfect
490 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Rabbit Resort Pattaya

Which popular attractions are located near the Rabbit Resort Pattaya hotel?
During the stay at the Rabbit Resort Pattaya hotel, you shouldn't miss Pattaya's top-rated landmarks, Pattaya Water Park (0.3 miles from the property) as well as Pattaya Night Walking Street, located approximately 10 minutes' drive away.
What is the nearest airport to Rabbit Resort Pattaya hotel?
U-Tapao Rayong-Pattaya International airport is located within a 50-minute drive (28 miles) from Rabbit Resort Pattaya hotel.
Can I leave my car in the 4-star Rabbit Resort Pattaya parking lot for free?
Yes, at the 4-star Rabbit Resort Pattaya a free private parking lot is provided on site for free.
What dining options does the resort provide?
Guests are welcome to enjoy dishes of African cuisine served in the à la carte restaurant Folks&Flour located at the resort.
Are there any dining facilities close to the hotel?
During their stay at the hotel guests can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Moonlight Fine Dining (merely a 7-minute walk away) offering dishes of African cuisine for premium prices.
Does the Rabbit Resort Pattaya serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Rabbit Resort Pattaya.
What is check-in and check-out time at Rabbit Resort Pattaya?
Guests of Rabbit Resort Pattaya can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
How much does a room at the 4-star Rabbit Resort Pattaya hotel cost?
The prices at the 4-star Rabbit Resort Pattaya hotel start from $146.
What payment methods are accepted in the Pattaya resort?
Payment methods in the Pattaya resort include:
  • сash
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 4-star Rabbit Resort Pattaya hotel?
Each room at the 4-star Rabbit Resort Pattaya hotel is fully equipped with an air conditioner to ensure that guests have a comfortable and enjoyable stay. On average, guests rate the comfort of the rooms 9.3/10.
Which facilities are provided in the 4-star Rabbit Resort Pattaya hotel?
Top locations of the 4-star Rabbit Resort Pattaya hotel include storage for belongings and a restaurant, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with 24-hour security service and a safety deposit box.
Do you have a pool at the 4-star Rabbit Resort Pattaya?
Yes, the 4-star Rabbit Resort Pattaya features an outdoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room